Scroll to top
Address
Closutton, Bagenalstown, Carlow, Ireland
Contact Number
+353 (0) 59 9721786
2020

72

Al Boum Photo

Paul Townend

Mrs J Donnelly

Magners Cheltenham Gold Cup Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1)

71

Monkfish

Paul Townend

Mrs S Ricci

Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1)

70

Saint Roi

B Geraghty

JP McManus

Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle

69

Burning Victory

Paul Townend

Mrs Audrey Turley

JCB Triumph Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1)

68

Concertista

D Jacobs

Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede

Daylesford Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2)

67

Min

Paul Townend

Mrs S Ricci

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1)

66

Ferny Hollow

Paul Townend

Cheveley Park Stud

Weatherbys Champion Bumper

2019

64

Eglantine Du Seuil

N D Fehily

Sullivan Bloodstock Limited

National Hunt Breeders Supported By Tattersalls Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle

63

Duc Des Genievres

Paul Townend

Sullivan Bloodstock Limited

Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices’ Chase (Grade 1) (Class 1)

62

Klassical Dream

Ruby Walsh

Mrs J Coleman

Sky Bet Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 1) (Class 1)

2018

61

Laurina

Paul Townend

Sullivan Bloodstock Limited

Trull House Stud Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2)

60

Penhill

Paul Townend

Anthony Bloom

Sun Bets Stayers’ Hurdle (Grade 1)

59

Relegate

Katie Walsh

Mr Paul McKeon

Weatherbys Champion Bumper

58

Bleu Berry

MP Walsh

Luke McMahon

Coral Cup Handicap Hurdle

57

Rathvinden

Patrick Mullins

R A Bartlett

National Hunt Challenge Cup Amateur Riders’ Novices’ Chase

56

Benie Des Dieux

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

OLBG Mares’ Hurdle (Grade 1)

55

Footpad

Ruby Walsh

Mr Simon Munir/mr Isaac Souede

Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Novices’ Chase

2017

54

Penhill

Paul Townend

Anthony Bloom

Albert Bartlett Novices’ Hurdle

53

Arctic Fire

Paul Townend

Wicklow Bloodstock(Ireland)Ltd

Randox Health County Handicap Hurdle

52

Let’s Dance

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Trull House Stud Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle

51

Nichols Canyon

Ruby Walsh

Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie

Stayers’ Hurdle

50

Un De Sceaux

Ruby Walsh

Edward O’Connell

Ryanair chase

49

Yorkhill

Ruby Walsh

Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie

JLT Novices’ chase

2016

48

Limini

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Trull House Stud Mares’ Novices’ Hurdle (Grade 2)

47

Vautour

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Ryanair Chase (Grade 1)

46

Black Hercules

Ruby Walsh

Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie

JLT Novices’ Chase (Grade 1)

45

Yorkhill

Ruby Walsh

Andrea Wylie & Graham Wylie

Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle

44

Vroum Vroum Mag

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

OLBG Mares’ Hurdle (Grade 1)

43

Annie Power

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1)

42

Douvan

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Racing Post Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase (Novices’ Grade 1)

2015

41

Killultagh Vic

LP Dempsey

Mrs R Boyd, Mrs M J Armstrong & J B Anderson

Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle

40

Wicklow Brave

Paul Townend

Wicklow Bloodstock Ltd

Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle

39

Vautour

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S RIcci

JLT Novice Chase

38

Don Poli

Bryan J Cooper

Gigginstown

RSA Chase

37

Glens Melody

Paul Townend

Fiona McStay

OLBG (David Nicholson) Mares’ Hurdle

36

Faugheen

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Stan James Champion Hurdle

35

Un De Sceaux

Ruby Walsh

Edward O’Connell

Arkle Challenge Trophy Chase

34

Douvan

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Supreme Novice Hurdle

2014

33

Don Poli

MP Fogarty

Gigginstown

Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle

32

Faugheen

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Neptune Investment Management Novices’ Hurdle

31

Quevega

Ruby Walsh

Hammer & trowel syndicate

OLBG (David Nicholson) Mares’ Hurdle

30

Vautour

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Supreme Novice Hurdle

2013

29

Champagne Fever

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Supreme Novice Hurdle

28

Hurricane Fly

Ruby Walsh

George Creighton & Mrs Rose Boyd

Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1)

27

Quevega

Ruby Walsh

Hammer & trowel syndicate

David Nicholson Mares’ Hurdle

26

Back In Focus

Patrick Mullins

Andrea & Graham Wylie

John Oaksey NH Chase

25

Briar Hill

Ruby Walsh

Andrea & Graham Wylie

Weatherbys Champion Bumper Grade 1

2012

24

Champagne Fever

Patrick Mullins

Mrs S Ricci

Weatherbys Champion Bumper Grade 1

23

Quevega

Ruby Walsh

Hammer & trowel syndicate

David Nicholson Mares’ Hurdle

22

Sir Des Champs

Davy Russell

Gigginstown

Jewson Novices’ Chase (Grade 2)

2011

21

Hurricane Fly

Ruby Walsh

George Creighton & Mrs Rose Boyd

Stan James Champion Hurdle Challenge Trophy (Grade 1)

20

Quevega

Ruby Walsh

Hammer & trowel syndicate

David Nicholson Mares’ Hurdle

19

Sir Des Champs

Emmet Mullins

Gigginstown

Martin Pipe Conditional Jockeys’ Handicap Hurdle

18

final approach

Final Approach

Ruby Walsh

Douglas Taylor

Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle (grade 3)

2010

17

Quevega

Ruby Walsh

Hammer & trowel syndicate

David Nicholson Mares’ Hurdle

16

Thousand Stars

Katie Walsh

Hammer & trowel syndicate

Vincent O’Brien County Handicap Hurdle (grade 3)

2009

15

Quevega

Ruby Walsh

Hammer & trowel syndicate

David Nicholson Mares’ Hurdle

14

cooldine

Cooldine

Ruby Walsh

Mrs Violet O’Leary

RSA Chase

13

zaidpour

Mikael D’Haguenet

Ruby Walsh

Mrs S Ricci

Ballymore Novices’ Hurdle

2008

12

cousin vinny

Cousin Vinny

Patrick Mullins

Festival syndicate

Weatherbys Champion Bumper Grade 1

11

543

Fiveforthree

Ruby Walsh

Olde Crowbars syndicate

Ballymore Properties Novices’ Hurdle (grade 1)

2007

10

ebaz

Ebaziyan

Davy Condon

Peter Garvey

Anglo Irish Bank Supreme Novices’ Hurdle (grade 1)

2005

9

cooldine

Missed That

Ruby Walsh

Mrs Violet O’Leary

Weatherbys Champion Bumper Grade 1

2004

8

rule supreme

Rule Supreme

David Casey

John P Lynch

Royal & Sun Alliance Chase

2002

7

scolardy

Scolardy

CF Swan

David Flynn

JCB Triumph Hurdle (Class A) (Grade 1)

2000

6

jackie

Joe Cullen

CF Swan

Mrs J Mullins

Weatherbys Champion Bumper Grade 1

1998

5

Owner_M_Swarbrick

Alexander Banquet

Ruby Walsh

M Swarbrick

Weatherbys Champion Bumper Grade 1

4

cooldine

Florida Pearl

Richard Dunwoody

Mrs Violet O’Leary

Royal & Sun Alliance Chase

1997

3

cooldine

Florida Pearl

Richard Dunwoody

Mrs Violet O’Leary

Weatherbys Champion Bumper Grade 1

1996

2

wither

Wither or Which

WP Mullins

Robert Sinclair

Weatherbys Champion Bumper Grade 1

1995

1

tourist att

Tourist Attraction

Mark Dwyer

North Kildare Racing Club

Weatherbys Citroen Supreme Novices’ Hurdle

We use cookies to improve your experience on our website